Piala Oscar 2014

Liputan6.com, Los Angeles, America Serikat.  Ajang Academy Awards ke 86 akhirnya sampai pada puncak acara pada senin 3 Februari 2014. Ajang bergengsi tersebut berlangsung sangat meriah dengan Ellen Degeneres sebagai pemandu acaranya.

Naaahh.. berikut daftar lengkap nominasi dan pemenang Piala Oscar 2014:

  • Best Picture: “12 Years a Slave”
    “The Wolf of Wall Street”
    “Captain Phillips”
    “Her”
    “American Hustle”
    “Gravity”
    “Dallas Buyers Club”
    “Nebraska”
    “Philomena”

 

  • Best Director: Alfonso Cuaron – “Gravity”
    Steve McQueen – “12 Years a Slave”
    David O. Russell – “American Hustle”
    Alexander Payne – “Nebraska”
    Martin Scorsese – “The Wolf of Wall Street”

 

  • Best Actor: Matthew McConaughey – “Dallas Buyers Club”
    Bruce Dern – “Nebraska”
    Chiwetel Ejiofor – “12 Years a Slave”
    Leonardo DiCaprio – “The Wolf of Wall Street”
    Christian Bale – “American Hustle”

 

  • Best Actress: Cate Blanchett – “Blue Jasmine”
    Amy Adams – “American Hustle”
    Judi Dench – “Philomena”
    Sandra Bullock – “Gravity”
    Meryl Streep – “August: Osage County”

 

  • Best Supporting Actor: Jared Leto – “Dallas Buyers Club”
    Barkhad Abdi – “Captain Phillips”
    Bradley Cooper – “American Hustle”
    Jonah Hill – “The Wolf of Wall Street”
    Michael Fassbender – “12 Years a Slave”

 

  • Best Supporting Actress: Lupita Nyong’o – “12 Years a Slave”
    Jennifer Lawrence – “American Hustle”
    June Squibb – “Nebraska”
    Julia Roberts – “August: Osage County”
    Sally Hawkins – “Blue Jasmine”

 

  • Best Original Screenplay: “Her” — Spike Jonze
    “American Hustle” — David O. Russell and Eric Warren Singer
    “Blue Jasmine” — Woody Allen
    “Nebraska” — Bob Nelson
    “Dallas Buyers Club” — Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack

 

  • Best Adapted Screenplay: “12 Years a Slave” — John Ridley
    “Before Midnight” — Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke and Richard Linklater
    “The Wolf of Wall Street” — Terence Winter
    “Captain Phillips” — Billy Ray
    “Philomena” — Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope

 

  • Best Animated Feature: “Frozen”
    “The Wind Rises”
    “Despicable Me 2″
    “Ernest & Celestine”
    “The Croods”

 

  • Best Foreign Feature: “The Great Beauty” (Italy)
    “The Hunt” (Denmark)
    “The Broken Circle Breakdown” (Belgium)
    “Omar” (Palestinian territories)
    “The Missing Picture” (Cambodia)

 

  • Best Music (original song): “Frozen”: “Let it Go” – Robert Lopez and Kristen Anderson-Lopez
    “Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”: “Ordinary Love” – U2, Paul Hewson
    “Her”: “The Moon Song” – Karen O, Spike Jonze
    “Despicable Me 2″: “Happy” – Pharrell Williams
    “Alone Yet Not Alone”: “Alone Yet Not Alone” – Bruce Broughton, Dennis Spiegel

 

  • Best Music (original score): “Gravity” – Steven Price
    “Philomena” – Alexandre Desplat
    “The Book Thief” – John Williams
    “Saving Mr. Banks” – Thomas Newman
    “Her” – William Butler and Owen Pallett

 

  • Best Cinematography: “Gravity” – Emmanuel Lubezki
    “Inside Llewyn Davis” – Bruno Delbonnel
    “Nebraska” – Phedon Papamichael
    “Prisoners” – Roger Deakins
    “The Grandmaster” – Phillippe Le Sourd

 

  • Best Costume Design: “The Great Gatsby” – Catherine Martin
    “12 Years a Slave” – Patricia Norris
    “The Grandmaster” – William Chang Suk Ping
    “American Hustle” – Michael Wilkinson
    “The Invisible Woman” – Michael O’Connor

 

  • Best Documentary Feature: “20 Feet From Stardom”
    “The Act of Killing”
    “The Square”
    “Cutie and the Boxer”
    “Dirty Wars”

 

  • Best Film Editing: “Gravity” – Alfonso Cuaron, Mark Sanger
    “12 Years a Slave” – Joe Walker
    “Captain Phillips” – Christopher Rouse
    “American Hustle” – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten
    “Dallas Buyers Club” – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa

 

  • Best Makeup and Hairstyling: “Dallas Buyers Club” – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
    “The Lone Ranger” – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny
    “Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa” – Stephen Prouty

 

  • Best Production Design: “The Great Gatsby” — Catherine Martin and Beverley Dunn
    “12 Years a Slave” — Adam Stockhausen and Alice Baker
    “American Hustle” — Judy Becker and Heather Loeffler
    “Gravity” — Andy Nicholson, Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard
    “Her” — K.K. Barrett and Gene Serdena

 

  • Best Visual Effects: “Gravity”
    “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”
    “Star Trek Into Darkness”
    “Iron Man 3″
    “The Lone Ranger”

 

  • Best Sound Mixing: “Gravity”
    “Captain Phillips”
    “Lone Survivor”
    “Inside Llewyn Davis”
    “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

 

  • Best Sound Editing: “Gravity”
    “All Is Lost”
    “Captain Phillips”
    “Lone Survivor”
    “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

 

  • Best Short Film, Live Action: “Helium”
    “Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)”
    “Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just Before Losing Everything)”
    “Pitaako Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)”
    “The Voorman Problem”

 

  • Best Short Film, Animated: “Mr. Hublot”
    “Feral”
    “Get a Horse!”
    “Possessions”
    “Room on the Broom”

 

  • Best Documentary Short: “The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life”
    “CaveDigger”
    “Facing Fear”
    “Karama Has No Walls”
    “Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall”
About these ads

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s